Speaker By Topic

Detailed program will be available December 2014. 

Anesthesia
Dr Alan Budenz

Assistants/Staff
Dr Mary Mellard
Dr Doug Lambert
Dr Lori Trost

Bleaching/Whitening
Dr Van Haywood
Ms. Cathy Stewart

Business/Finance
Ms Susan Gunn

Emergency Medicine
Dr David Grogan
Dr Daniel Pompa 

Endodontics
Dr Lynne Brock

Enteral Sedation
Dr Ernest Luce

Ergonomics
Ms Nancy Dewhirst
Ms Kristy Menage Bernie

Esthetics
Dr Lee Ann Brady
Ms Cathy Stewart

Forensics
Dr Tom Glass
Dr Ted Parks

General Audience
Dr Linda Altenhoff
Dr Monica Anderson
Dr Carlos Garcia
Ms Eva Grayzel
Ms Janice Hurley-Trailor
Ms Judy Kay Mausolf
Mr Jeff Staads
Ms Brenda Walker
Mr Gary Zelesky

Geriatrics
Dr Greg Folse

Hygiene
Ms Kristy Menage Bernie
Ms Diane Millar
Ms Anastasia Turchetta
Ms Rachel Wall

Implants
Dr George Bambara
Dr Scott Douglas
Dr Frank Higginbottom
Dr Pedro Trejo

Infection Control
Ms Leslie Canham
Ms Nancy Dewhirst
Ms Theresa Johnson
Dr John Molinari

Jurisprudence/Ethics
Ms Susan Gunn

LoneStar Lectures
Mr Thomas Angeloni
Mr Frank Brown 
Dr Harold Crossley
Dr Dale Gallagher
Mr Jason Nunez
Mr Chris Page
Mr Greg Pinkerton
Mr Joe Piscatella
Dr Ron Prehn
Dr Matthew Steinberg
Dr Terry Watson

Materials
Dr Paul Child
Dr Joseph Blaes
Dr Charles Wakfield

Nitrous
Ms Laurie Semple

Nutrition/Health/Fitness
Ms Lisa Harper Mallonee
Ms Ellen Karlin
Mr Joe Piscatella

Oncology/Oral Path/Oral Med
Ms Eva Grayzel
Dr Dolphine Oda
Ms Anastasia Turchetta
Dr John Wright

 

Oral Surgery
Dr Daniel Pompa
Dr Lee Silverstein

Orthodontics
Dr Noel Ananthan
Ms Kristy Menage Bernie

Pediatrics
Dr Gary Badger
Dr Gregory Psaltis
Ms Mary Ellen Psaltis
Dr David Rothman

Periodontics/Perio Surgery
Dr Robert Fazio
Dr George Merijohn
Ms Rachel Wall

Pharmacology
Dr Harold Crossley
Dr Robert Fazio
Dr Geza Terezhalmy

Photography/Digital Dental
Dr James Fondriest
Dr Jack Griffin, Jr.

Practice Management
Mr Thomas Angeloni
Dr Ann Bynum
Dr Clyde Dollens
Dr Terry Downs
Ms Jeanine Lehman
Ms Sally McKenzie
Dr Mark Murphy
Mr Greg Pinkerton
Ms Gene St Louis
Dr Rhonda Savage
Mr Jeff Staads

Practice Transition
Mr Frank Brown
Mr Brannon Moncrief
Mr Jason Nunez
Mr Chris Page
Dr Terry Watson 

Prosthodontics
Dr George Bambara
Dr Terry Donovan
Dr Nels Ewoldsen

Provisionals
Ms Niki Henson
Dr Mary Mellard

Radiology
Dr Ted Parks
Ms Gail Williamson

Restorative
Dr Lee Ann Brady
Dr Terry Donovan
Dr Jack Griffin, Jr.
Dr Doug Lambert
Dr Mark Murphy
Dr Charles Wakefield

Risk Management
Ms Jeanine Lehman
Mr Richard Small
Mr Duane Tinker

Sleep Apnea
Dr Stephen Poss
Dr Ron Prehn

Social Media/Website Development
Mr Scott Childress
Dr Larry Emmott
Dr James Fondriest

Special Needs
Dr Harvey Levy

Sports Dentistry
Dr Ray Padilla

Team Building
Ms Janice Hurley-Trailor
Ms Judy Mausolf
Ms Anastasia Turchetta
Mr Gary Zelesky

TMD/Occlusion
Dr Henry Gremillion
Dr Mark Murphy

last updated 12/01/2014